General Papers by Presenter Name

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Abdullah, Md Abu Shahid
Author: Abdullah, Md Abu Shahid

Language, Community, Ethnicity

88

Room: 3
Thursday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Abdullah, Md Abu Shahid
Author: Abdullah, Md Abu Shahid

Language, Gender, Sexuality

92

Room: 1
Thursday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Abdul-latif, Emad
Author: Abdul-latif, Emad

General Sociolinguistics

184

Room: 6
Thursday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Abdullah, Md Abu Shahid
Author: Abdullah, Md Abu Shahid

Language, Gender, Sexuality

87

Room: 7
Tuesday
11:30-12:00

Presenter: Abdullah, Md Abu Shahid
Author: Abdullah, Md Abu Shahid

Language, Gender, Sexuality

90

Room: 1
Thursday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Alaiyed, Majedah
Author: Alaiyed, Majedah

General Sociolinguistics

7

Room: 1
Tuesday
11:0-11:30

Presenter: Aleshinskaya, Evgeniya
Author: Aleshinskaya, Evgeniya

Multilingualism in Russian Popular Music Discourse

Language Contact and Change

47

Room: 4
Friday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Alenezi, Majed
Author: Alenezi, Majed

Islamic Studies and discourses

64

Room: 7
Thursday
9:30-10:00

Presenter: Alzahrani, Ahmed
Author: Alzahrani, Ahmed

The Role of Fingerspelling in Saudi Arabian Deaf Education

Language, Community, Ethnicity

69

Room: 1
Wednesday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Argiolas, Valeria
Author: Argiolas, Valeria

Iliad’s Achilles: A Libyco-Berber Patronymic?

Anthropological Linguistics

113

Room: 6
Wednesday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Artetxe Sarasola, Miren
Author: Artetxe Sarasola, Miren

Young People, Oral Improvisation and Language Itineraries

Anthropological Linguistics

72

Room: 4
Tuesday
2:00-2:30

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenters: Bagga-Gupta, Sangeeta
Author: Bagga-Gupta, Sangeeta; Dahlberg, Giulia Messina

Ethnographical Language Work

107

Room: 1
Thursday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Barka, Bouchiba
Author: Barka, Bouchiba

Oral heritage

57

Room: 2
Tuesday
11:00-11:30

Presenter: Bassiouney, Reem
Author: Bassiouney, Reem

Language, Dialect, Sociolect, Genre

15

Room: 6
Tuesday
10:30-11:00

Presenter: Bekakos, Sotirios
Author: Bekakos, Sotirios

Feast and Ancient Greek Dance: Live texts and Key Symbols

Anthropological Linguistics

117

Room: 1
Friday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Berezovskaya, Sofia
Author: Berezovskaya, Sofia

Anthropological Linguistics

81

Room: 7
Wednesday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Blinova, Olga
Author: Blinova, Olga

Language, Community, Ethnicity

157

Room: 1
Friday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Botsi, Elena
Author: Botsi, Elena

Language Documentation

53

Room: 4
Wednesday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Boroujerdi, Sarah
Author: Boroujerdi, Sarah

Language, Community, Ethnicity

151

Room: 3
Thursday
9:30-10:00

Presenter: Bouchard, Marie-Eve
Author: Bouchard, Marie-Eve

Language Contact and Change

5

Room: 4
Friday
2:30-3:00

Presenter: Božović, Jelena
Author: Božović, Jelena; Runić, Marija

Language, Community, Ethnicity

44

Room: 3
Wednesday
8:30-9:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Carcamo Garcia, Marina
Author: Carcamo Garcia, Marina

Language Ideologies

6

Room: 3
Tuesday
10:30-11:00

Presenter: Carluccio, Antonio
Author: Carluccio, Antonio; Rubakova, Inna

Cognitive Anthropology and Language

74

Room: 6
Thursday
9:30-10:00

Presenter: Chakravorty, Meera
Author: Chakravorty, Meera

Language – New Physics and the Problem of Inexplicability

Language Ideologies

11

Room:3
Tuesday
11:30-12:00

Presenter: Channa, Liaquat
Author: Channa, Liaquat

Language, Gender, Sexuality

12

.

 

Presenter: Ciepiela, Kamila
Author: Ciepiela, Kamila

Unbinding Turner Syndrome Identities

Language, Gender, Sexuality

30

Room: 7
Tuesday
11:00-11:30

Presenter: Clark, Julie Byrd
Authors: Clark, Julie Byrd; Roy, Sylvie

Applied Sociolinguistics

09


.

Presenters: Cofman-Simhon, Sarit
Authors: Cofman-Simhon, Sarit

Jewish Languages Onstage in Israel

Language Revitalization

153

Room: 3
Friday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Coin-Longeray, Sandrine
Author: Coin-Longeray, Sandrine

Poetics

178

Room: 6
Friday
1:30-14:00

Presenter: Colaiuda, Cinzia
Author: Colaiuda, Cinzia

Language, Community, Ethnicity

8

Room: 6
Tuesday
1:30-2:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Dahlberg, Giulia Messina
Author: Dahlberg, Giulia Messina; Bagga-Gupta, Sangeeta

Ethnographical Language Work

107

Room: 1
Thursday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Demir, Nurettin
Authors: Üzüm, Melike; Demir, Nurettin

The Secret Languages and Their Speakers in Turkey

Linguistic Landscape

186

Room: 6
Friday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Demir, Nurettin
Authors: Üzüm, Melike; Demir, Nurettin

Linguistic Landscape and Multilingualism in Turkey

Linguistic Landscape

187

Room: 4
Thursday
9:30-10:00

Presenter: Dondelewski, Bartosz
Author: Dondelewski, Bartosz

Language Ideologies

142

Room: 2
Friday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Dritsas, George
Author: Dritsas, George

Hellene or Romios? An identity conflict

Language, Community, Ethnicity

125

Room: 1
Wednesday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Dror, Yehudit
Author: Dror, Yehudit

Islamic Studies and discourses

148

Room: 3
Friday
9:30-10:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Erdman, Michael
Author: Erdman, Michael

Language Ideologies

71

Room: 2
Wednesday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: El-Shazli, Hana
Author: El-Shazli, Hana

Language Contact and Change

150

Room: 4
Friday
1:30-2:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Fielder, Grace
Author: Fielder, Grace

Language and Spatiotemporal Frames

159

Room: 4
Wednesday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Freestone, Philip
Author: Freestone, Philip

Language, Gender, Sexuality

106

Room: 1
Thursday
2:30-3:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Ganayim, Deia
Author: Ganayim, Deia

Language Minorities and Majorities

102

Room: 5
Friday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Genew-Puhalewa,Iliana
Author: Genew-Puhalewa,Iliana

Language Ideologies

156

Room: 2
Friday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Gergelyová, Viktória
Authors: Gergelyová, Viktória; Vančo, Ildikó

Cognitive Anthropology and Language

130

Room: 6
Thursday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Godinho, Luisa
Author: Gortych-Godinho, Luisa

A political-linguistic approach to global governance

General Sociolinguistics

86

Room: 2
Thursday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Gortych-Michalak, Karolina
Author: Gortych-Michalak, Karolina

Language Documentation

78

Room: 6
Wednesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Guessabi, Fatiha
Author: Guessabi, Fatiha

Language, Community, Ethnicity

59

Room: 1
Wednesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Guney, Afet
Author: Guney, Afet

Language, Community, Ethnicity

14

Room:4
Tuesday
11:00-11:30

Presenter: Genew-Puhalewa, Iliana
Author: Genew-Puhalewa, Iliana

Language Ideologies

143

Room: 2
Friday
9:00-9:30

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Hadodo, Matthew John
Author: Hadodo, Matthew John

Language Ideologies

28

Room: 5
Tuesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Hadzantonis, Michael
Author: Hadzantonis, Michael

Linguistic Anthropology

119

Room: 5
Thursday
8:30-1:00

Presenter: Halder, Florence
Author: Halder, Florence

Linguistic Anthropology

182

Room: 2
Friday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Heiber, Katharina
Authors: Heiber, Katharina; Czinglar, Christine; Korecky-Kröll, Katharina

Applied Sociolinguistics

39

Room: 6
Tuesday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Heiber, Katharina
Author: Heiber, Katharina

Language, Community, Ethnicity

40

Room: 1
Wednesday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Holmes, Luke
Author: Holmes, Luke

Post-Structuralism and Language

140

Room: 4
Tuesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Hojjatinikoo, Vahid
Author: Hojjatinikoo, Vahid

Language Contact and Change

162

Room: 6
Wednesday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Hojjatinikoo, Vahid
Author: Hojjatinikoo, Vahid

Ethnography of Communication

13

Room: 5
Tuesday
10:30-11:00

Presenter: Hristova, Penka
Author: Hristova, Penka

Anthropological Linguistics

115

Room: 3
Thursday
2:00-2:30

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Ioannidou, Elisabeth
Author: Ioannidou, Elisabeth

Pomak Language Unbounded… Through an Anthropological View

Anthropological Linguistics

155



People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Kakosimou, Olga
Author: Kakosimou, Olga

Singing Fado in Contemporary Lisbon: Questions of Boundedness

Oral heritage

4

Room: 2
Tuesday
10:30-11:00

Presenter: Kalfadellis, Paul
Author: Kalfadellis, Paul

Language, Community, Ethnicity

58

Room: 3
Wednesday
9:30-10:00

Presenter: Kasstan, Jonathan
Authors: Kasstan, Jonathan; Nagy, Naomia; Nericcio, Evelyn

Language Revitalization

20

Room: 1
Tuesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Kholboboeva, Aziza Sherboboevna
Author: Kholboboeva, Aziza Sherboboevna

The Theoritical View of Advertising Discourse

Anthropological Linguistics

73

Room: 7
Wednesday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Kim, Sung-Do
Author: Kim, Sung-Do

Critical Linguistic Anthropology

77

Room: 1
Thursday
8:30-9:00

Presenters: Kim, Sung-Do
Authors: Kim, Sung-Do; Lee, Jin-Young

Narrative and Metanarrative

76

Room: 5
Wednesday
1:30-2:00

Presenters: Klestov, Alexander
Authors: Klestov, Alexander

New linguistic Horizons in the Medieval Europe

Anthropological Linguistics

114

Room: 3
Thursday
1:30-2:00

Presenters: Koshelyuk, Natalia
Authors: Koshelyuk, Natalia

Anthropological Linguistics

82

Room: 7
Wednesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Koutsogiannis, Dimitrios
Author: Koutsogiannis, Dimitrios; Mitsikopoulou, Vasiliki; Adampa, Vasiliki

Reversing trends in superdiversity? The case of Greeklish

Critical Linguistic Anthropology

38

Room: 7
Tuesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Kozmács, István
Author: Kozmács, István; Vančo, Ildikó

Language, Community, Ethnicity

133

Room: 1
Friday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Kose, Vacide
Author: Kose, Vacide; Shibliyev, Javanshir

Hoşgeldiniz jiroues TOP: language matters

Linguistic Landscape

95

Room: 4
Thursday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Kripak, Anna
Authors: Kripak, Anna ; Dyundik, Yulia ;Shishmareva, Tatiana

Social Psychology of Language

165

Room: 4
Thursday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Koukouraki, Kyriaki
Author: Koukouraki, Kyriaki

An Intercultural and Interlinguistic Analysis of Proverbs

Cognitive Anthropology and Language

26

Room: 3
Tuesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Krimpas, Panagiotis
Author: Krimpas, Panagiotis

Anthropological Linguistics

145

Room: 2
Friday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Kvashilava, Gia
Author: Kvashilava, Gia

Language Documentation

55

Room: 4
Wednesday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Kyritsi, Evangelia
Authors: Kyritsi, Evangelia; Varlokosta, Spyridoula

The social dimension of language impairment

Social Psychology of Language

141

Room: 4
Thursday
1:30-2:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Lee, Jin-Young
Author: Lee, Jin-Young; Kim, Sung-Do

Narrative and Metanarrative

76

Room: 6
Thursday
1:30-3:00

Presenter: Leham, Fatima
Authors: Argiolas, Valeria; Leham, Fatima

Anthropological Linguistics

166

Room: 1
Friday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Lewis, Patrick
Author: Lewis, Patrick

Language Ideologies

118

Room: 2
Wednesday
9:30-10:00

Presenter: Linardaki, Christina
Author: Lavrentiadou, Marie; Linardaki, Christina

Language, Community, Ethnicity

19

Room: 4
Tuesday
11:30-12:00

Presenter: Lim, Xin Hwee
Author: Lim, Xin Hwee

Anthropological Linguistics

99

Room: 5
Thursday
8:30-9:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Malaka, Mohamed
Author: Malaka, Mohamed

Islamic Studies and discourses

149

Room: 3
Friday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Mahmutoglu, Vildan
Author: Mahmutoglu, Vildan

Memory shaping in migration age: Amal’s walking

Narrative and Metanarrative

177

Room: 5
Wednesday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Malaka, Mohamed
Author: Malaka, Mohamed

Islamic Studies and discourses

161

Room: 3
Friday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Malamud, Monica
Author: Malamud, Monica

Culture, Identity and Language Use in Morocco

General Sociolinguistics

104

Room: 2
Thursday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Malamud, Monica
Author: Malamud, Monica

Applied Sociolinguistics

111

Room: 2
Thursday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Mas-Alcolea, Sònia
Authors: Mas-Alcolea, Sònia; Torres-Purroy, Helena

Language Socialization

129

Room: 5
Thursday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Marshall, Jessica
Author: Marshall, Jessica

Cognitive Anthropology and Language

108

Room: 3
Tuesday
2:30-3:00

Presenter: Medeiros Coelho, José Rafael
Author: Medeiros Coelho, José Rafael

Language, Community, Ethnicity

45

Room: 3
Wednesday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Mohamad, Tamam
Author: Mohamad, Tamam

Language Minorities and Majorities

68

Room: 5
Wednesday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Monakhova, Elena
Authors: Monakhova, Elena; Yurieva, Elena

General Sociolinguistics

132

Room: 6
Thursday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Morris, Hone
Author: Morris, Hone

Ethnographical Language Work

162

Room: 3
Wednesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Motschenbacher, Heiko
Author: Motschenbacher, Heiko

Language, Gender, Sexuality

16

Room: 7
Tuesday
10:30-11:00

Presenter: Müller, Biljana
Author: Müller, Biljana

Similarities in the choice of literature to translate

Cognitive Anthropology and Language

83

Room: 3
Tuesday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Mushyrovska, Nataliia
Author: Mushyrovska, Nataliia

Language, Community, Ethnicity

79

Room: 4
Friday
9:00-9:30

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Nagy, Naomia
Authors: Kasstan, Jonathan; Nagy, Naomia; Nericcio, Evelyn

Language Revitalization

20

Room: 1
Tuesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Nakae, Kazuhiko
Author: Nakae, Kazuhiko

Language Contact and Change

67

Room: 6
Wednesday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Nericcio, Evelyn
Authors: Kasstan, Jonathan; Nagy, Naomia; Nericcio, Evelyn

Language Revitalization

20

Room: 1
Tuesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Nguyen, Thanh Thuy
Author: Nguyen, Thanh Thuy

Applied Sociolinguistics

152

Room: 2
Thursday
2:00-2:30

Presenters: Nikolaidou, Zoe
Authors: Nikolaidou, Zoe; Rydell, Maria

Language Ideologies

29

Room: 5
Tuesday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Nikoo, Vahid Hojjati
Author: Nikoo, Vahid Hojjati

Ethnography of Communication

13

Room: 5
Tuesday
10:30-11:00

Presenter: Ning, Ruochen
Author: Ning, Ruochen

General Sociolinguistics

32

Room: 1
Tuesday
11:30-12:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Ovchinnikova, Irina
Author: Ovchinnikova, Irina

Language, Community, Ethnicity

37

.

Presenter: Ozkan, Idil
Author: Ozkan, Idil

Language Ideologies

41

Room: 2
Wednesday
8:30-9:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Paewai, Oriana
Author: Paewai, Oriana

Tū te Manawa

Language, Community, Ethnicity

63

Room: 6
Friday
9:30-10:00

Presenter: Pacheco Ascuy, Jeremy
Author: Pacheco Ascuy, Jeremy

Language, Community, Ethnicity

188

Room: 6
Friday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Pakzad, Faezeh Bakhtiar
Author: Pakzad, Faezeh Bakhtiar

Language, Community, Ethnicity

164

Room: 1
Friday
2:30-3:00

Presenter: Pavel, Ecaterina
Author: Pavel, Ecaterina

Anthropological Linguistics

100

Room: 5
Thursday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Pellegrino, Manuela
Author: Pellegrino, Manuela

Language Ideologies

35

Room: 8
Wednesday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Polishchuk, Anna
Author: Polishchuk, Anna

Anthropological Linguistics

128

Room: 3
Thursday
2:30-3:00

Presenter: Pošeiko, Solvita
Author: Pošeiko, Solvita

Language Minorities and Majorities

54

Room: 5
Wednesday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Presutti, Stefano
Author: Presutti, Stefano

Language Ideologies

103

Room: 8
Wednesday
8:30-9:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Reynolds, Grace
Author: Reynolds, Grace

Language Ideologies

10

Room: 3
Tuesday
11:00-11:30

Presenter: Rodríguez,Pablo Ramírez
Author: Rodríguez,Pablo Ramírez

Cognitive Anthropology and Language

163

Room: 6
Thursday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Roy, Sylvie
Authors: Roy, Sylvie; Clark, Julie Byrd

Language Ideologies

154

Room: 2
Friday
9:30-10:00

Presenters: Rubakova, Inna
Authors: Rubakova, Inna; Carluccio, Antonio

Cognitive Anthropology and Language

74

Room: 6
Thursday
9:30-10:00

Presenter: Rud, Jeremy A.
Author: Rud, Jeremy A.

Critical Linguistic Anthropology

101

Room: 7
Tuesday
2:00-2:30

Presenters: Runić, Marija
Authors: Runić, Marija; Božović, Jelena

Language, Community, Ethnicity

44

Room: 3
Wednesday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Rusu, Mihai Stelian
Author: Rusu, Mihai Stelian

Linguistic Landscape

112

Room: 4
Thursday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Rydell, Maria
Author: Rydell, Maria; Nikolaidou, Zoe

Language Ideologies

29

Room: 5
Tuesday
2:00-2:30

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Sarasola, Miren Artetxe
Author: Sarasola, Miren Artetxe

Young People’s Language Itineraries and the Bertso Eskola

“Language, Community, Ethnicity”

89

Room: 3
Thursday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Sajid-us-Salam, Muhammad
Author: Sajid-us-Salam, Muhammad

Language, Dialect, Sociolect, Genre

70

Room: 5
Thursday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Saygi, Hasret
Author: Saygi, Hasret

Language, Community, Ethnicity

66

Room: 1
Wednesday
9:30-10:00

Presenter: Sazonova, Marina
Author: Sazonova, Marina

Anthropological Linguistics

91

Room: 7
Wednesday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Schulcz, Patrick
Author: Schulcz, Patrick

Language Minorities and Majorities

168

Room: 5
Friday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Scott, Nicole
Author: Scott, Nicole

Recalibrating Narratives of the Jewish Holocaust

Narrative and metanarrative

181

Room: 5
Wednesday
2:30-3:00

Presenter: Sloboda, Marián
Author: Sloboda, Marián

Ethnography of Communication

80

Room: 5
Tuesday
11:00-11:30

Presenter: Soussi, Houssine
Author: Soussi, Houssine

Language Revitalization

27

Room: 1
Tuesday
2:00-2:30

Presenters: Stoica, Daniela-Carmen
Authors: Stoica, Daniela-Carmen; Saraçi, Anyla

Language and Spatiotemporal Frames

138

Room: 4
Wednesday
2:30-3:00

Presenters: Strotmann, Birgit
Authors: Kunschak, Claudia; Strotmann, Birgit

Unbounded Languages – Translanguaging as the new language

Applied Sociolinguistics

75

Room: 6
Wednesday
8:30-10:00

Presenter: Suwada, Ewelina
Author: Suwada, Ewelina

Sources of Bilingualism and Code-Switching in Small Children

General Sociolinguistics

3

Room: 1
Tuesday
10:30-11:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Torres-Purroy, Helena
Authors: Torres-Purroy, Helena; Mas-Alcolea ,Sònia

Language Socialization

129

Room: 5
Thursday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Tsiplakou, Stavroula
Author: Tsiplakou, Stavroula

Linguistic Landscape

185

Room: 4
Friday
8:30-9:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Umezinwa, Jennifer
Author: Umezinwa, Jennifer

Multilingualism

176



Presenter: Üzüm, Melike
Authors: Üzüm, Melike; Demir, Nurettin

The Secret Languages and Their Speakers in Turkey

Linguistic Landscape

186

Room: 6
Friday
9:00-9:30

Presenter: Üzüm, Melike
Authors: Üzüm, Melike; Demir, Nurettin

Linguistic Landscape and Multilingualism in Turkey

Linguistic Landscape

187

Room: 4
Thursday
9:30-10:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Vâlcea, Cristina.
Author: Vâlcea, Cristina.

Critical Linguistic Anthropology

105

Room: 7
Tuesday
2:30-3:00

Presenter: Valdez, Juan R.
Author: Valdez, Juan R.

Language Ideologies

60

Room: 2
Wednesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Varlokosta, Spyridoula
Authors: Varlokosta, Spyridoula; Kyritsi, Evangelia

The Social Dimension of Language Impairment

Social Psychology of Language

141

Room: 4
Thursday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Vančo, Ildikó
Authors: Gergelyová, Viktória; Vančo, Ildikó

Cognitive Anthropology and Language

130

Room: 6
Thursday
8:30-10:00

Presenter: Vančo, Ildikó
Author: Kozmács, István; Vančo, Ildikó

Language, Community, Ethnicity

133

Room: 1
Friday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Veliyeva, Malahat
Author: Veliyeva, Malahat

Applied Sociolinguistics

36

Room: 6
Tuesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Viacheslav, Rudnev
Author: Viacheslav, Rudnev

Using Folk Constructions/Phrases In Mass Media Language

Language Contact and Change

23

Room: 1
Tuesday
2:00-2:30

Presenter: Vidali, Maria
Author: Vidali, Maria

Language and Spatiotemporal Frames

65

Room: 4
Wednesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Volvach, Natalia
Author: Volvach, Natalia

Critical Linguistic Anthropology

137

Room: 7
Thursday
8:30-9:00

Presenter: Vrachionidou, Maria
Author: Vrachionidou, Maria

Critical Linguistic Anthropology

139

Room: 3
Friday
2:00-2:30

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Walsh, Andrew Samuel
Author: Walsh, Andrew Samuel

Is English Replacing Spanish at Universities in Spain?

Language Contact and Change

21

Room: 2
Tuesday
1:30-2:00

Presenter: Wieczorek, Marta
Author: Wieczorek, Marta

Language Contact and Change

61

Room: 2
Wednesday
2:00-2:30

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Yoskovich, Avraham
Author: Yoskovich, Avraham

Anthropological Linguistics

98

Room: 6
Tuesday
11:00-11:30

Presenter: Yurieva, Elena
Authors: Yurieva, Elena; Monakhova, Elena

General Sociolinguistics

132

Room: 6
Thursday
1:30-2:00

People

Title

Strand

ID

Details

Presenter: Zoumpalidis, Dionysios
Author: Zoumpalidis, Dionysios

Language, Community, Ethnicity

110